Buy Tickets Online

Chicago Fact: Our Lake Michigan shoreline includes an 18.5 mile biking, jogging, and walking path where you can enjoy beaches, volleyball courts, baseball diamonds, playgrounds, tennis courts and soccer fields.

Site Policy


COACH USA, L.L.C.
LEGAL NOTICE


Please review the following terms and conditions carefully. This Agreement is a legally binding contract between you ("You" or "Your") and Coach USA, LLC. ("Coach USA" or "We" or "Us") regarding your visit to and use of its web sites (including without limitation www.coachusa.com and www.coachcanada.com) and the various products and services referenced on its web sites (the "Site(s)"). By accessing the Site(s), You indicate Your acknowledgment and acceptance of this Agreement, including any changes or modifications that may be made by Coach USA from time to time (as permitted below).

Trademark notice

All trademarks and service marks used on the Site(s) belong to Coach USA or its affiliates, except third party trademarks and services marks, which are the property of their respective owners. You are not authorized to use any such trademarks without Coach USA's or their respective owners' prior written consent.

Copyright notice

You understand that the Site(s), including, all information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, audio, video, messages or other materials, whether publicly posted or privately transmitted, are the exclusive property of Coach USA, its affiliates or its third party licensors, and are protected by international copyright laws and other intellectual property rights. You may download or print individual pages of the Site(s) for Your personal use; provided that You do not modify or delete any of copyright and other proprietary notices on those pages. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Coach USA does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of any such information. This Site's content may have originated from Coach USA or its affiliates or third parties and is made available to You as a courtesy to assist You in making an informed decision. This Site's content is present only as of the date published or indicated and may be superseded by subsequent events or for other reasons.

Permitted Use of the Site(s)

By using the Site(s), You agree at all times to use the Site(s) lawfully consistent with this Agreement.

Improper Use of the Site(s)

You will not upload onto the Site(s), or otherwise use the Site(s) or any products or services provided by Coach USA, any destructive or unlawful purposes including, but not limited to, the dissemination of computer viruses, libelous or inflammatory materials, pornographic or obscene information, invasive of privacy, stalking or harassment, abuse, tortuous conduct, hateful or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable material, or any works infringing upon the patents, copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets or other proprietary rights of third parties. You will not download any portion of the operating software for the Site(s) or otherwise control its operation. You will not impersonate any person or entity, including, without limitation, one of Coach USA's employees, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent Your affiliation with a person or entity. You will not forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any information transmitted through the Site(s). You will not upload, post, email or otherwise transmit any unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, "junk mail," "spam," "chain letters," "pyramid schemes," or any other form of solicitation, using the Site(s). You may not use any "robot" "spider" or other automatic device or a program, algorithm or methodology having similar processes of functionality or any manual process to monitor or copy any of the Site(s) or any information found on the Site(s). You will not upload, post, email or otherwise transmit any material that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment using the Site(s). You will not interfere with or disrupt the Site(s) or servers or networks connected to the Site(s), or disobey any requirements, procedures, policies or regulations of networks connected to the Site(s). You will not collect or store personal data about other users of the Site(s). You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit for any commercial purposes, any portion of the Site(s) or any products or services referenced on the Site(s). You may not obtain or attempt to obtain unauthorized access to any portions of the Site(s) or any other protected materials or information requiring passwords or login, through any means not intentionally made available by Coach USA for Your specific use. IMPROPER USE OF THE SITE(S) OR THE INFORMATION, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES OFFERED ON THE SITE(S) MAY RESULT IN CIVIL AND CRIMINAL LIABILITIES.

Passwords/Logins

Certain portions of the Site(s) may be protected by passwords or require a login. If You have been given a password or other PIN for access to non-public areas of the Site(s), You are solely responsible for all activities occurring in connection with or originating from such password on PIN. You should take steps to protect the confidentiality of such password or PIN and notify Coach USA immediately if You become aware of any disclosure, loss, theft or unauthorized use.

Age Requirements

In order to purchase the products and services using the payment method displayed on the Site(s), you must be 18 years of age or over. By using the Site(s), You confirm that You possess the legal authority to enter into the conditions of use for the Site(s), including instructing Us to collect any payments from a credit or debit card, and to use the Site(s) in accordance with all terms and conditions. You confirm that all information supplied by You in using the Site(s) is true and accurate.

Credit Card Payments

All payment transactions are handled by Coach USA's partner World Pay, a secure payment processing provider and wholly owned subsidiary of the Royal Bank of Scotland Group. Your credit/debit card and related personal details are collected by World Pay in order to process your order. More details regarding World Pay's terms and conditions and privacy and security policies can be found by visiting World Pay's official web site at www.worldpay.com.

You agree that You are responsible for all charges incurred by Your use of the Site(s), including all bookings. You expressly authorize Coach USA or its partner World Pay to charge the credit card provided by You or listed on Your account for any outstanding fees or costs due to Coach USA. If the credit/debit card holder for bookings is not You, it will be Your responsibility to ensure that You have the card holder's consent before entering any related details, and that such details when entered are true.

Disclaimers

This information published on the Site(s) is provided as a convenience to visitors and should be used for information purposes only. While Coach USA uses all reasonable efforts to ensure that the information contained on the Site(s) is current, accurate and complete at the date of publication, no representations or warranties are made (express or implied) as to the reliability, accuracy or completeness of such information. Coach USA is not liable for any loss arising directly or indirectly from the use of, or any action taken in reliance on, any information appearing on the Site(s). THE INFORMATION ON THE SITE(S) IS PROVIDED "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT, QUIET ENJOYMENT, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, SECURITY OR ACCURACY. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL COACH USA BE LIABLE IN ANY WAY FOR ANY INFORMATION, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, FOR ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY INFORMATION, OR FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY INFORMATION POSTED, EMAILED OR OTHERWISE TRANSMITTED VIA THE SITE(S). YOU AGREE THAT COACH USA AND ANY OF ITS RESPECTIVE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, OR AGENTS WILL NOT BE LIABLE WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, FOR ANY INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION LOST PROFITS, COST OR PROCURING SUBSTITUTE SERVICE OR LOST OPPORTUNITY) ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OF OR THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE(S) OR ANY OF THE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES OFFERED ON THE SITE(S), EVEN IF COACH USA IS MADE AWARE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES AND EVEN IF ANY REMEDY STATED IN THIS AGREEMENT FAILS OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE.

Indemnification

As a condition of Your permitted use of the Site(s), You agree to indemnify and hold Coach USA and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, licensors, co-branders or other partners, and employees, harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of any information that You submit, post to or transmit through the Site(s), Your use of or connection to the Site(s), Your violation of this agreement, or Your violation of any rights of a third party.

Availability

We will try to keep the Site(s) available but cannot guarantee that the Site(s) will operate continuously or without interruptions or be error free. Coach USA reserves the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Site(s) or any products or services offered on the Site(s) with or without notice. You agree that Coach USA shall not be liable to You or to any third party for any modification, suspension, discontinuance or unavailability of the Site(s) or any products or services offered on the Site(s). All areas of the Site(s) may currently be made available without charge; however, Coach USA reserves the right to charge viewers and/or users for access to or use of any portion of the Site(s) in the future, without prior notice.

Linked Sites

The Site(s) may provide, or third parties may provide, links to other World Wide Web sites or resources. The information provided to you in the links on the Site(s) are provided solely for informational purposes only. The results are not guaranteed to be accurate and are in no way endorsed, offered or guaranteed by Coach USA. Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, any advertisers or other persons found on or through Your use of the Site(s), including payment and delivery of related goods or services and contracts for services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between You and such advertisers or persons. You agree that Coach USA shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such advertisers or persons in conjunction with the Site(s). Unless You have agreed otherwise in writing with Coach USA, links from another website to the Site(s) must resolve to the top-level homepage only.

Modifications to the Content and Product Offerings on the Site(s)

We reserve the right to make changes or corrections, alter, suspend or discontinue any aspects of the Site(s) or the content or the products or services available through the Site(s) without prior notice. However, We will honor any existing bookings or provide a refund in the event of unavoidable cancellations. Unless explicitly stated otherwise, any new feature, content, products and services offered on the Site(s) shall be subject to these terms and conditions and any rider, fare restrictions or other additional term applicable to the particular product or service offered on the Site(s), as may be identified on the Site(s) or at the time of booking. You should ascertain the appropriateness of each product or service as it may pertain to Your intended purposes and needs.

Forward-Looking Statements

The Site(s) may contain "forward looking statements" relating to the business of Coach USA or its affiliates, which can be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology such as "believes", "expects" or similar expressions. Such forward looking statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties, including uncertainties relating to product development, regulatory actions or delays, the ability to obtain or maintain proprietary intellectual property protection, market acceptance, physician acceptance, third party reimbursement, future capital requirements, competition in general and other factors that may cause actual results to be materially different from those described herein as anticipated, believed, estimated or expected. Certain of these risks and uncertainties are or will be described in greater detail in the applicable filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission or similar regulatory bodies in other countries, as required by law. Coach USA is under no obligation to (and expressly disclaims any such obligation to) update or alter its forward-looking statements whether as a results of new information, future events or otherwise. Actual results may differ from forward-looking statements.

Applicable law

Coach USA is based in Paramus, New Jersey. You agree that this Agreement is governed by the laws of the State of New Jersey and the applicable laws, regulations and treaties of the United States of America, and that proper and convenient venue lies exclusively with the courts located in Bergen County, New Jersey. You agree to be subject to the personal jurisdiction of the State and Federal courts sitting in Bergen County, New Jersey, in the event that any litigation results concerning any aspect arising out of Your use of the Site(s). You agree that the statute of limitations for any claim against Coach USA shall be brought within one year from when the claim arose, and any claims not brought within such period of time shall be deemed waived. Your access to and use of the Site(s) is subject to Your compliance with all applicable law. Use of the Site(s) is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of this Agreement, including without limitation this paragraph.

Contacting Us

We hope that You find the Site(s) to be useful and easy to use. If You have any questions, comments or suggestions. please contact us. See the "Contact Us" page of the Site(s) for details.

General

Failure or delay by Us to enforce an obligation or exercise a right under these terms and conditions does not constitute a waiver of that obligation or right. Coach USA reserves the right to seek all remedies available at law and in equity for violations of this Agreement, including the right to block access from a particular Internet address to the Site(s).

If any provision or term of these terms and conditions shall become or be declared illegal, invalid or unenforceable for any reason whatsoever, such term or provision shall be divisible from the other terms and conditions and shall be deemed to be deleted from them.

We may alter these terms and conditions form time to time and post the new version on the Site(s), following which all use of the Site(s) will be governed by that version. It is your responsibility to check the terms and conditions on the Site(s) regularly and prior to booking.

If Coach USA or its affiliates take action to enforce this Agreement, such parties will be entitled to recover from You, and you agree to pay, all reasonable and necessary attorney's fees and court costs, in addition to any other relief, at law or in equity, to which such parties may be entitled.

Coach USA reserves the right to modify the terms of this Agreement at any time in its sole discretion by posting a change notice to this page. Your continued use of the Sites following the posting of a change notice will constitute binding acceptance of all changes.

This Agreement is effective as of May 16, 2005. This Agreement was last modified on June 1, 2005.




COACH USA, L.L.C.
INTERNET PRIVACY STATEMENT

Coach USA L.L.C. ("Coach USA," "We" or "Us") is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to the websites operated by Coach USA and its affiliated companies, including without limitation www.coachusa.com and www.coachcanada.com (the "Sites"). While visiting the Sites, We may ask you ("You" or "Your") to provide information that personally identifies You, including but not limited to, Your E-mail address, name, home address, credit card and billing information ("Personal Information") for the purpose of interacting with the Sites. To further the protection of Your Personal Information, Coach USA has adopted the privacy policies outlined below, which serve as the basis for our user and advertiser relationships. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with privacy laws applicable to Coach USA, its affiliated companies (such as Coach Canada) and the operation of the Sites. This Privacy Policy, however, does not cover Coach USA's or its affiliated companies' offline privacy practices.

1. INFORMATION COLLECTED:

We collect two types of information about users: "Personal Information" (such as name, email address, mailing address, phone, personal preferences and other account-related information) and "Aggregate Information" (such as information about how many users log on to the Sites on a daily basis). Personal Information is collected online when users voluntarily submits non-public personal information on the Sites by establishing a customer account, requesting information, booking reservations or tickets, purchasing our products or otherwise engaging our services, receiving electronic notices or other similar communications and other similar activities. Aggregate Information is non-personally identifiable/anonymous information about You, such as age, gender, pages most frequently accessed by You or search terms entered by You. Aggregate Information is used in a collective manner, and no single person can be identified by that compiled information (for example, the number of people who logged into the Sites in a particular day). Aggregate Information does not personally identify a specific user. Your Personal Information will be retained for fulfillment of the intended purposes for which such Personal Information is collected. We will establish minimum and maximum retention periods based upon the type of information collected (i.e. sensitivity), the intended purposes and as otherwise may be legally required.

2. SECURITY:

Coach USA maintains commercially reasonable safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the Personal Information provided by You. Such security safeguards are intended to be appropriate to the sensitivity of the Personal Information collected. To the extent Coach USA transfers any Personal Information to third-parties, Coach USA will use commercially reasonable efforts to assure that such third-parties to whom We may transfer any Personal Information have knowledge of our Privacy Policy and provide sufficient protection of such Personal Information.

3. COOKIES:

Like many other commercial websites, the Sites may utilize a standard technology called a "cookie" to collect information about how the Site is used. A "cookie" is a small text file placed on your hard drive by our web page server. These cookies do not collect Personal Information, only Aggregate Information, and We do not combine Aggregate Information collected through cookies with other Personal Information to determine who You are or Your e-mail address. The Sites can only access the Aggregate Information from a cookie sent by the Sites. We cannot access other cookies sent by other web sites or the information contained therein. Additionally, We cannot learn Your email address through the use of a cookie. The only way We would learn such Personal Information is if You specifically submit that Personal Information to Us, for example, by purchasing a trip through our Sites, by entering a sweepstakes or promotion, by requesting information, etc. We use cookies to track usage of the Sites and further customize Your experience when You are visiting the Sites. By tracking usage, We can best determine what features of the Site best serve the users. Without cookies, the Sites would "forget" items that may be stored, such as purchases or schedule searches, when You go to a different page. The session information used by the Sites is deleted when Your browser is closed. . We do provide third parties with Aggregate Information about our users, such as "2,000 people viewed Your ad today," as more fully set forth below. On those pages of the Sites that do not require registration, You may decline to accept cookies sent by the Sites by selecting an option on Your browser to reject cookies. However, some portions of the Sites may require registration in order to access those areas. In such case, We ask that You register and provide Us with basic information on our registration page. Cookies enable our server to know that You are a registered user; therefore, our registration system requires that You accept the cookies from the Sites. Other sites linked to the Site may also send cookies; however We do not control such activities.

4. USE OF INFORMATION:

We take your privacy very seriously. We will use the Personal Information provided by You in accordance with good commercial practice and applicable law. If you provide Us with Your E-mail address, or have done so in the past, We may upon occasion send You E-mail offers. We may use information provided by You, for example, to provide a service, to ensure proper billing, to measure consumer interest in our various services and to inform You about various products and services offered on the Sites. These offers may be based on information provided by You in Your initial transaction with Us, in surveys, from information that may indicate purchasing preferences and lifestyles, as well as information available from external sources such as census bureau data. These E-mail offers will come exclusively from Coach USA or its affiliated companies. All offers are carefully developed to ensure that they meet our standards. Our goal is to target offers to Site user who We believe will find them of value. The lists used to send You product and service offers are developed and managed under conditions designed to safeguard the security and privacy of Your Personal Information. By providing information using the Sites, You warrant to Coach USA that Your Personal Information is reliable for its intended uses, accurate, complete and correct, and that you will promptly notify use if such Personal Information is no longer current or correct.

5. NO DISTRIBUTION:

As a general policy, Coach USA does not share, sell or trade Personal information with third parties without permission from the user; however, We may provide Your Personal Information to third parties directly involved in the operation, support and/or maintenance of the Sites, including our web site designers, hosts, service providers, technical consultants and business partners. Any Personal Information, however, will be used by such organizations only to perform their functions and/or to provide services in support of the Sites or as otherwise approved by You and for no other purpose. We reserve the right to assign or transfer Your Personal Information to any successor in interest to our business associated with the Sites by merger, reorganization, sale of assets or operation of law. Aggregate information may at times be shared with Coach USA business partners and other third parties. We also may divulge Personal Information if such information is required for us to comply with any valid legal process, such as a subpoena, search warrant, statute or court order, or if we reasonably believe that You have commit unlawful acts or acts that may endanger the health or safety of another user or of the general public.

6. OPT-OUT/OPT-IN:

Coach USA provides customers with an easy means to decline receiving E-mail offers. Although most customers tell Us that they appreciate receiving notice of these opportunities, We recognize the importance of providing You with the choice to "opt-out". If You do not want Coach USA to send You any E-mail or postal mail about our products and services, You can opt out at the time by contacting our Privacy Officer at the Contact Address. All E-mail offers that You receive from Coach USA will inform You of how to "opt-out" or decline receiving further E-mail offers. If, at a later date, You choose to have Your name removed from our database, You can do so by contacting our Privacy Officer at the Contact Address. However, with respect to any Personal Information that is sensitive in nature, we will require You to "opt-in" to having such Personal Information used or shared by Coach USA.

7. CORRECTIONS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED ONLINE:

Additionally, You may request to view the Personal Information collected about You through Your use of the Sites by sending an E-mail to Coach USA at the Contact Address. We will send such Personal Information (or a summary thereof) for review only to the email address that we have on file for the account name that is associated in our database for such information. If at any time You wish to change, correct or update Your Personal Information, or have it removed from our database, please contact us by sending an email to the Contact Address. Please be sure to include Your email address, full name and postal address.

8. ACCOUNTABILITY/CHALLENGING COMPLIANCE:

We have designated our Privacy Officer, who can be contacted at the following address ("Contact Address"): By Mail: Privacy Officer, Coach USA, Inc. 160 S Route 17 North, Paramus, New Jersey 07652; By Email: privacyofficer@coachusa.com. Our Privacy Officer is accountable for Coach USA's compliance with this Privacy Policy. If You have any challenge concerning our compliance with this Privacy Policy or if You have any questions about Coach USA's purposes for the collection and retention of your Personal Information, then please contact our Privacy Officer at the Contact Address and provide a description of your concerns sufficient in detail to permit the Privacy Officer to investigate your concerns and contact you. It is our intent to make available to You through Privacy Officer specific information about this Privacy Policy and our management of Your Personal Information as may be required by applicable law.

9. CHILDREN:

Coach USA does not knowingly solicit data from children or knowingly market to children. Coach USA is concerned about the safety of children and their use of the Internet. Therefore, in accordance with the U.S. Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, We do not knowingly request or solicit personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. In the event that We receive actual knowledge that We have collected such Personal Information without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, We will delete that information from our database as quickly as is reasonably practical.

10. LINKED INTERNET SITES:

You should be aware that other Internet sites to which You hyperlink from the Sites may contain privacy statements that differ from our Privacy Policy. Coach USA encourages You to read and understand such privacy policies and terms of use of any linked sites accessed by You. If You decide to access such linked sites and/or provide any personal information to such linked sites, You do so entirely at Your own risk. Coach USA is not responsible for such provisions, and expressly disclaims any and all liability related to such provisions.

11. MISCELLANEOUS TERMS:

No transmission of data over the Internet is guaranteed to be completely secure. It may be possible for third parties not under the control of Coach USA to intercept or access transmissions or private communications unlawfully. If you choose to visit the Sites, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to limitations of damages and application of the law of the State of New Jersey. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO NEGLIGENCE, SHALL COACH USA OR ITS AFFILIATES, CONTRACTORS AND CONSULTANTS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES THAT RESULT FROM THE USE OF THE INFORMATION OR MATERIALS ON THE SITES, EVEN IF COACH USA HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES AND EVEN IF THE EXCLUSIVE REMEDIES PROVIDED UNDER THIS PRIVACY POLICY FAIL OF THEIR ESSENTIAL PURPOSE.

12. EFFECTIVE DATE AND CHANGES:

This Privacy Policy is effective as of August 29, 2000. This Privacy Policy was last modified on November 8, 2005. This Privacy Policy has been adopted with the recognition that Internet technologies are rapidly evolving, and that underlying business models are still not established. Accordingly, these policies are subject to change at any time and Coach USA expressly reserves the right to modify the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time and in our reasonable discretion, by posting a change notice to this page. Your continued use of the Sites following our posting of a change notice will constitute binding acceptance of this Privacy Policy and all changes thereto.